GLOBAL FORESTRY MACHINERY SUPPLIER
+86 1379 282 1520
TIMBERMECHBuilt for Timber. Built to Last Send Inquiry
TimberMech Journal

LS37PRO

Category:

Description

Unmatched Splitting Power

The LS37PRO series boasts an incredible 37-ton splitting force, making it the go-to choice for handling even the toughest hardwoods with ease. Designed to deliver professional-grade performance, these log splitters ensure maximum efficiency in every task.

Built for Durability

Engineered for long-lasting reliability, the LS37PRO series stands out for its robust construction and durable components. With its reinforced frame and high-grade materials, this machine is built to withstand heavy usage without compromising performance.

Versatile Models for Every Need

The LS37PRO series offers multiple models to suit your specific requirements. Choose from the LS37PRO/15, LS37PRO/24-EU, or LS37PRO/24-NA to enjoy flexibility in engine configurations and compliance with regional standards. With a splitting length of up to 610mm, it’s perfect for a variety of applications.

ModelLS37PRO/15LS37PRO/24-NASplitting Force37 US Tons37 US TonsMaximum Log Length24 in24 inEngine14 hp KOHLER Gasoline Engine, Electric Start24 hp LIFAN Gasoline Engine, Electric StartHydraulic Log Lift Capacity441 lb Maximum441 lb MaximumBox WedgeHydraulic 4-Way WedgeHydraulic 4-Way WedgeHydraulic Wedge Height6.3 in6.3 inHydraulic Pump Capacity21.93 US GPM27.58 US GPMHydraulic Reservoir Capacity13.2 US gal13.2 US galHydraulic Pump2-Stage2-StageCycle Time7 sec5.5 secHydraulic Oil CoolerYesYesHydraulic Cylinder5 × 24 in5 × 24 inWheels and Axle14 in High-Speed Wheels with Torsion Axle14 in High-Speed Wheels with Torsion AxlePackage Dimensions88.6 × 38.6 × 31.5 in88.6 × 38.6 × 31.5 inWeight — Source Values1,631 / 1,698 lb1,671 / 1,737 lb

Model LS37PRO/15 LS37PRO/24-NA
Splitting Force 37 US Tons 37 US Tons
Maximum Log Length 24 in 24 in
Engine 14 hp KOHLER Gasoline Engine, Electric Start 24 hp LIFAN Gasoline Engine, Electric Start
Hydraulic Log Lift Capacity 441 lb Maximum 441 lb Maximum
Box Wedge Hydraulic 4-Way Wedge Hydraulic 4-Way Wedge
Hydraulic Wedge Height 6.3 in 6.3 in
Hydraulic Pump Capacity 21.93 US GPM 27.58 US GPM
Hydraulic Reservoir Capacity 13.2 US gal 13.2 US gal
Hydraulic Pump 2-Stage 2-Stage
Cycle Time 7 sec 5.5 sec
Hydraulic Oil Cooler Yes Yes
Hydraulic Cylinder 5 × 24 in 5 × 24 in
Wheels and Axle 14 in High-Speed Wheels with Torsion Axle 14 in High-Speed Wheels with Torsion Axle
Package Dimensions 88.6 × 38.6 × 31.5 in 88.6 × 38.6 × 31.5 in
Weight — Source Values 1,631 / 1,698 lb 1,671 / 1,737 lb